Bulgaria Rose Oil  

Click here to edit subtitle

Web Store

BULGARIAN MACADAMIA OIL + NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT OIL 30 ml

£11.99

Macadamia oil is extracted from the nut meat of Australian nut by cold pressing. It is included in the group of oils with composition closest to the human skin com'record- holder' among natural oils. Up to 20% of the chemical composition of macadamia oil is palmitoleic triglycerides of the type 'omega-7' which have antioxidant effect and protect cell membrane. Palmitoleic acid is contained in the skin, but its content gets lower with age. That's why macadamia oil reduces the effect of aging. Because of its softening properties and hydrating effect, macadamia oil is perfect for dry and aging skin types. It helps them preserve their smoothness, suppleness and fresh looks.
Macadamia oil is easily absorbed and it is not by chance called 'vanishing oil'. The oil is hypo allergic, has beneficial effect on sensitive skin, it is ideal for massage during pregnancy period. It prevents the appearance and reduces striae. It can be applied to babies in cases of rash and milk crusts. It helps in cases of sunburns, chafes and scars from wounds.
Macadamia oil has high moisture retaining ability. It is a valuable component of massage mixtures, and base for aromatherapy because it is of dense consistency and is almost odorless. The universal properties of macadamia oil are pointed out in all researches. It has its application in many fields of cosmetics - lotions, creams, gels, baby oils. Due to its high stability, it is preferred in 'hot-oil' procedures.

 

Available in bottle of: 30 ml.

 

Pure Plant Oils

Plant oils are extracted from nuts, seeds and fruit by means of cold pressing followed by fine purifying without applying high temperature. Their valuable qualities are thus preserved and the storage period is prolonged. Oils are mixtures of triglycerides of non saturated fatty acids, and the skin being fatty permeable and not water permeable easily absorbs the oils and becomes velvety soft and smooth.
Poly non-saturated fatty acids are a form of vitamin F which is an important bio stimulator for the various physiological and biochemical processes in the body.

Plant oils accelerate cell metabolism, improve moisturizing, help the formation of collagen and fibrionogen. They improve the local blood and lymph circulation and recover the skin turgor.
They help normal functioning of the fatty glands, avert the excessive greasing and dilating of the pores. Plant oils contain phytosteroids as well, vitamin E, phospholipids, macro and micro elements and other bioactive substances. The oils are easily accepted by human body and they are an important part of the metabolism.

Cosmetic Use

• For face, neck, low-neck and body massage - a reliable way to maintain your skin fresh and healthy. Dead cells and slack secretion are removed and blood and lymph circulation is activated. Skin is well hydrated for a long time.

• For cosmetic masks - combined with other natural products oils stimulate their absorbing by skin and enhance its good looks.

• The addition of good-quality plant oils to creams, toilet milk, balsams, shampoos can enhance their qualities. It is not by chance that in a great number of advertisements 'Enriched with (a given kind of oil) is pointed out as a great advantage.

 • For nourishing and deep cleansing - apply excessive amount of oil on the skin

cover with warm wet cloth for about 15 minutes, after which remove the excessive amount.

 • For protecting and restoring the skin during and after sun bathing.

Plant oils are a constant component in modern, high-grade cosmetics. They are present in natural-based products and they are a valuable ingredient in dietary, healthy and delicacy food oils.

They are stored in a dark, cool place (but not in a fridge) at temperature 7 -25 degrees C. At temperatures below zero they get dark and thick ( the so called thermo-stress effect ) but it does not change their properties. At warming them up they get back to their normal state. Their real 'enemies' are heat, air and light. Improperly stored they go rancid which can be easily detected by their smell and taste. It is advisable that oil should be used up within two months after opening the bottle. After each usage the neck of the vial should be wiped off, otherwise the oil around it quickly goes rancid.

NOTE: Oils are 'living' biological products. As a consequence of seasonal variations in the quality of raw materials slight differences in colour, density or smell between different batches can appear

MADE IN EUROPEAN UNION !!!  

Country of origin: Bulgaria

It is manufactured in Bulgaria !!!!!

HIGH QUALITY PRODUCT !!!

 

Item Added.
Adding Item.