Bulgaria Rose Oil  

Click here to edit subtitle

Web Store

NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT OIL 60 ml BULGARIAN SHEA BUTTER

£11.99

Shea butter

Shea butter is extracted from the fruit of an African tree and it consists of saturated and poly non-saturated fatty triglycerides in ratio 50:50. It contains fatty soluble substances of the fruit and has natural UV up to 4. It is used in high-grade day cosmetics. It is an important component in medical sunburn healing preparations.
The oil is well absorbed by skin without leaving grease on its surface. It produces a thin protective layer on the skin and a feeling of dryness. Shea butter melts at human body temperature. It is applied to the skin without massage and can be used instead of day cream.

Plant oils are extracted from nuts, seeds and fruit by means of cold pressing followed by fine purifying without applying high temperature. Their valuable qualities are thus preserved and the storage period is prolonged. Oils are mixtures of triglycerides of non saturated fatty acids, and the skin being fatty permeable and not water permeable easily absorbs the oils and becomes velvety soft and smooth.
Poly non-saturated fatty acids are a form of vitamin F which is an important bio stimulator for the various physiological and biochemical processes in the body.


Plant oils accelerate cell metabolism, improve moisturizing, help the formation of collagen and fibrionogen. They improve the local blood and lymph circulation and recover the skin turgor.
They help normal functioning of the fatty glands, avert the excessive greasing and dilating of the pores. Plant oils contain phytosteroids as well, vitamin E, phospholipids, macro and micro elements and other bioactive substances. The oils are easily accepted by human body and they are an important part of the metabolism.

 

Cosmetic Use

• For face, neck, low-neck and body massage - a reliable way to maintain your skin fresh and healthy. Dead cells and slack secretion are removed and blood and lymph circulation is activated. Skin is well hydrated for a long time.

 

• For cosmetic masks - combined with other natural products oils stimulate their absorbing by skin and enhance its good looks.

 

• The addition of good-quality plant oils to creams, toilet milk, balsams, shampoos can enhance their qualities. It is not by chance that in a great number of advertisements 'Enriched with (a given kind of oil) is pointed out as a great advantage.

 

• For nourishing and deep cleansing - apply excessive amount of oil on the skin

cover with warm wet cloth for about 15 minutes, after which remove the excessive amount.

 

• For protecting and restoring the skin during and after sun bathing.

 

 Plant oils are a constant component in modern, high-grade cosmetics. They are present in natural-based products and they are a valuable ingredient in dietary, healthy and delicacy food oils.

 

They are stored in a dark, cool place (but not in a fridge) at temperature 7 -25 degrees C. At temperatures below zero they get dark and thick ( the so called thermo-stress effect ) but it does not change their properties. At warming them up they get back to their normal state. Their real 'enemies' are heat, air and light. Improperly stored they go rancid which can be easily detected by their smell and taste. It is advisable that oil should be used up within two months after opening the bottle. After each usage the neck of the vial should be wiped off, otherwise the oil around it quickly goes rancid.

NOTE: Oils are 'living' biological products. As a consequence of seasonal variations in the quality of raw materials slight differences in colour, density or smell between different batches can appear.


 

 


Item Added.
Adding Item.